< Enroll Today
 

Staff Directory

Marty Lewis

Marty Lewis, Superintendent 

(405) 273-7493 ext. 2201

 Staff Links

Adams, Andrew
Building and Grounds
(405) 273-7493 Ext. 2269

Allen, Nicole
Accounts Receivable Clerk
(405) 273-7493 Ext. 2206

Anderson, Regina
Kitchen Manager
(405) 273-7493 Ext. 2302

Anderson, Trilbya
Secretary-Adult Training 
(405) 273-7493 Ext. 2258 

Auchey, Jeff
Industrial Coordinator 
(405) 214-3270


Maintenance Worker 
(405) 273-7493 Ext. 2269

Barton, Donna
Financial Aid /Adult Counselor 
(405) 214-3212

Beard, Austin
Aviation Maintenance Instructor
(405) 273-7493 Ext. 2719

Beavers, Karla
Seminole Secretary
(405) 273-7493 Ext. 1101

Brackett, Toney
Automotive Service Tech Instructor 
(405) 273-7493 Ext. 2233

Brady, Ronda
Administrative Assistant 
(405) 273-7493 Ext. 2253

Breeding, Timothy
Maintenance Worker 
(405) 273-7493 Ext. 2263

Brinlee, Becky
Math/Workplace Readiness Instructor
(405) 273-7493 Ext. 2297

Browning, Malinda
MLT Program Director  
(405) 273-7493 Ext. 2278

Byrum, Brett
Director of Operations 
(405) 214-3249

Carpenter, Jennifer
Accounts Payable Officer
(405) 273-7493 Ext. 2202

Chapman, Marc
Collision Repair Technology Instructor
(405) 273-7493 Ext. 2222

Clemmons, Renee
EAGLE Data Specialist 
(405) 273-7493 Ext. 2309

Coomer, Cynthia
Practical Nursing Secretary
(405) 273-7493 Ext. 2239

Crouch, Jamie
Pre-Engineering Instructor 
(405) 273-7493 Ext. 2229

Curtis, Joe
Applied Welding Technology Instructor
(405) 273-7493 Ext. 2312

Daugherty, Carolyn
EEC Learning Consultant 
(405) 273-7493 Ext. 2310

Davis, Eric 
Student Service Secretary/ Registrar 
(405) 273-7493 Ext. 2264

de la Pena, Carlos
H.S. Diesel Instructor 
(405) 273-7493 Ext. 2250 

Dominy, Missy
STEM/Data Specialist 
(405) 214-3213

Dunsworth, April
Director of Finance 
(405) 214-3209

Eiland, Jodie
Residential and Commercial Construction Instructor 
(405) 273-7493 Ext. 2245

Ellis, Charlotte
Food Service Worker 
(405) 273-7493 Ext. 2302

Farley, Tracy
Public Information Officer 
(405) 214-3200

Farris, Roger
Director of Instruction 
(405) 214-3298

Fichtner, Ashley
Health Careers Certification Instructor 
(405) 273-7493 Ext. 2252

Flowers, Kimberly
Food Service Worker
(405) 273-7493

Fox, Tim
Aviation Maintenance Instructor 
(405) 273-7493 Ext. 2748

Frerichs, Darrell
Electrical Careers Technology Instructor 
(405) 273-7493 Ext. 2224

Frerichs, Sue Ellen
Pre-Engineering Academy Instructor 
(405) 273-7493 Ext. 2210

Frye, Pamela
Cosmetology Instructor
(405) 273-7493 Ext. 1109

Gabeau, Jessica
High School Counselor
(405) 214-3278


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

  

Gilpin, Rusty
Certified Health Programs Coordinator.  
(405) 214-3236

Gober, Kevin
Network Systems Technology Instructor 
(405) 273-7493 Ext. 2225

Hankal, Kelly
MLT Instructor
(405) 273-7493 Ext. 2277

Harden, Aimee
Aviation Maintenance Instructor
(405) 273-7493 Ext. 2716

Harp, Terri
Office Management Technology Instructor
(405) 273-7493 Ext. 2260

Haskins, Neisha
Director of Adult Training  
(405) 214-3211  

Henson, Robert
Aviation Maintenance Instructor
(405) 273-7493 Ext. 2717

Hernandez, Tsanceria
Shipping/Receiving Clerk
(405) 273-7493 Ext. 2208

Hightower, Beverly 
Student Services Secretary
(405) 273-7493 Ext. 2207

Hoffmeier, David
BID Assistance Coordinator 
(405) 214-3294

Howard, Secret
Practical Nursing Instructor 
(405) 273-7493 Ext. 2237

Howser, Courtney
Integrated Math Instructor  
(405) 273-7493 Ext. 2267 

Hunt, Traci
Practical Nursing Instructor 
(405) 273-7493 Ext. 2237

Johnson, Lisa
Health Careers Instructor (Seminole) 
(405) 273-7493 Ext. 1105

Jolly, Ed
Diesel Instructor 
(405) 273-7493 Ext. 2248

Judeh, Shakira
Physical Therapy Asst. Director
(405) 273-7493 Ext. 2511

Ketchum, Gay
Computer Graphic Design Instructor 
(405) 273-7493 Ext. 2241

Laxton, Keri
Early Care and Education Instructor
(405) 273-7493 Ext. 2271

Lee, Sharla
Practical Nursing Instructor 
(405) 273-7493 Ext. 2489

Lewis, Marty
Superintendent 
(405) 273-7493 Ext. 2201

Lowden, Jay
Adult Counselor 
(405) 214-3257

Lowrance, Betty
Digital Media Production Instructor (Seminole Campus)
(405) 273-7493 Ext. 1104

Lowry, Kathy
Accounting and Financial Services Instructor 
(405) 273-7493 Ext. 2230

Mason, Vicki
Hospitality Manager 
(405) 214-3202

Matlock, Mike
Assistant Superintendent of Instruction & Curriculum 
(405) 214-3217

McClure, Rick
Automotive Instructor (Seminole Campus)
(405) 273-7493 Ext. 1106

McCoy, Debra
Finance Clerk 
(405) 273-7493 Ext. 2292

Mikles, Robin
Safety Instructor
Phone (405) 214-3206

Moery, Marie
Workplace Readiness/Math Instructor
(405) 273-7493 Ext. 2293

Morgan, Josh
Systems Support Assistant 
(405) 273-7493 Ext. 2286

Morlan, Lisa
Practical Nursing Instructor / Director 
(405) 214-3291

Nipper, Jerrye
Secretary-Adult Training
(405) 273-7493 Ext. 2215

Perry, Bob
Assistant Superintendent of BIS 
(405) 214-3266

Pickering, Jerry
Heat Air & Refrigeration   Technology Instructor 
(405) 273-7493 Ext. 2244

Pierce, Mary
Licensed Practical Nursing Instructor
(405) 273-7493 Ext. 2314

Poe, Ive
Early Care and Education Center Teacher 
(405) 273-7493 Ext. 2271

Ponder, Becky
Secretary-Administration
(405) 273-7493 Ext. 2315

Prevost, Clarence
Alliance Broker Agent 
(405) 214-3255

Quantz, Joanne
Food Service Worker 
(405) 273-7493

Reich, Teresa
Secretary - Aviation 
(405) 273-7493 Ext. 2738

Rhodes, Curtis
Emergency Management Service Instructor 
(405) 273-7493 Ext. 2263

Roberts, Keith
Maintenance Supervisor 
(405) 273-7493 Ext. 2263

Rodgers, Greg
Electrician 
(405) 273-7493 Ext. 2491

Sanders, Taylor
Early Care and Education Center Teacher 
(405) 273-7493 Ext. 2271

Schmidlkofer, Paul
Pre-Engineering Instructor
(405) 273-7493 Ext. 2304

Seaborn, Tina
Assessment Specialist 
(405) 214-3259

Shafer, Rae Ann
Director of Instruction
(405) 214-3219

Shrum, Jeana
Secretary - Aviation 
(405) 273-7493 Ext. 2738

Shuler, Elliot
Precision Machining Instructor 
(405) 273-7493 Ext. 2305

Smiley, Amanda
Operation Secretary
(405) 273-7493 Ext. 2273

Stambaugh, Sydnie
ECE Assistant Director
(405) 273-7493 Ext. 2271

Stanley, Joni
Evening Coordinator 
(405) 214-3216

Stephens, Bob
Industrial Coordinator 
(405) 214-3235

Stone, Elizabeth
Kitchen Worker 
(405) 273-7493 Ext. 2302

Stricklin, Kristi
Pre-Engineering Academy Instructor 
(405) 273-7493 Ext. 2232

Taylor, Dempsey
Precision Machining Instructor 
(405) 273-7493 Ext. 2218

Topping, Fran
Management Development Coordinator 
(405) 214-3221

Tucker, Gary
Safety Coordinator 
(405) 214-3220

Unterkircher, Darren
Carpenter
(405) 273-7493 Ext. 2481

VanAntwerp, Kimi
Bookstore 
(405) 273-7493 Ext. 2254

Wallace, Gloria
EAGLE Job Developer 
Phone (405) 214-3214

Wallace, Veronica
Instructional Assistant 
(405) 273-7493 Ext. 2276

Watts, Cama
Receptionist 
(405) 273-7493 Ext. 2200

Watts, Carrie
Payroll Clerk 
(405) 273-7493 Ext. 2268

Watts, Melissa
Safety and Industry Secretary
(405) 273-7493 Ext. 2203

Weeks, Sarah 
Agriculture Business Manager 
(405) 214-3295

Wehrli, Zach
Systems Support Assistant 
(405) 273-7493 Ext. 2496

Wiles, Matt
Information Services Director
(405) 273-7493 Ext. 2272

Williams, Julie
Student Services Secretary/ Registrar
(405) 273-7493 Ext. 2300


Business and Entrepreneurial Coordinator 
(405) 214-3256 

 


©2010 Gordon Cooper | One John C Bruton Boulevard | Shawnee, OK 74804
(405) 273-7493
Website designed by Back40 Design & managed by Javelin CMS